1. Identification

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we inform users and visitors of the site https://www .cristallerie-montbronn.com the following information:

MONTBRONN CRYSTALLERIE
SAS with capital of €100,000
Registered with the Sarreguemines RCS: 77 B 40
SIRET: 30985674800012
SIREN: 309 856 748
APE code: 2313Z
Telephone: 03 87 96 36 11
Email: public@cristallerie-montbronn.com

2. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide the site https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com with information that is as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information offered on the https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com site is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

3. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies

The https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility for this fact when with the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com one or more cookies are likely to be automatically installed on his computer.

A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer to refuse the installation of cookies.

5. Protection of property and people – management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

The owner of the https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com site only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition. personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com by e-mail or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document. , specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.cristallerie-montbronn.com site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.